4242 Hunters Run Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $287,747 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4242 Hunters Run, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $306,187, approximately $170 per square foot. 4242 Hunters Run is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Bought by
Ward Bradley Middleton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Bradley Middleton | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $248,990 | $61,060 | $187,930 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $248,990 | $61,060 | $187,930 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $248,990 | $61,060 | $187,930 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $144,860 | $30,940 | $113,920 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $144,860 | $30,940 | $113,920 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $142,610 | $30,940 | $111,670 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $142,610 | $30,940 | $111,670 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $139,450 | $25,990 | $113,460 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $139,449 | $25,990 | $113,459 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $139,449 | $25,990 | $113,459 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $139,449 | $25,990 | $113,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map