4250 Hunters Run Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $238,983 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 Hunters Run, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $268,246, approximately $205 per square foot. 4250 Hunters Run is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2007
Sold by
Chand Pamela Galloway
Bought by
Chand Pamela Galloway and The Pamela G Chand Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Bought by
Chand, Pamela Galloway Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chand Pamela Galloway | -- | None Available | |
| Chand, Pamela Galloway Trustee | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $213,600 | $48,130 | $165,470 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $213,600 | $48,130 | $165,470 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $213,600 | $48,130 | $165,470 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $124,660 | $25,060 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $124,660 | $25,060 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $124,660 | $25,060 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $124,660 | $25,060 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $115,000 | $22,120 | $92,880 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $114,999 | $22,120 | $92,879 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $114,999 | $22,120 | $92,879 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $114,999 | $22,120 | $92,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map