4243 Jensen St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Asco - Radum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,591,014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$1,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 Jensen St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,391,754, approximately $1,199 per square foot. 4243 Jensen St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Flasck Mari L and Flasck Jeremy M
Bought by
Flasck Jeremy M and Flasck Mari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,751
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,128,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Martin Marcene and Estate Of Irene O Nolan
Bought by
Flasck Mari L and Flasck Jeremy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Nolan William J
Bought by
Nolan Irene O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flasck Jeremy M | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Flasck Mari L | $750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nolan Irene O | $82,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flasck Jeremy M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Irene O | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,262 | $1,061,475 | $568,905 | $492,570 |
| 2024 | $12,262 | $1,040,662 | $557,750 | $482,912 |
| 2023 | $12,123 | $1,020,260 | $546,815 | $473,445 |
| 2022 | $11,485 | $1,000,258 | $536,095 | $464,163 |
| 2021 | $11,191 | $980,649 | $525,585 | $455,064 |
| 2020 | $11,048 | $970,600 | $520,200 | $450,400 |
| 2019 | $10,699 | $910,000 | $510,000 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $8,826 | $750,000 | $500,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $720 | $54,715 | $19,435 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $658 | $53,642 | $19,054 | $34,588 |
| 2015 | $647 | $52,836 | $18,768 | $34,068 |
| 2014 | $657 | $51,801 | $18,400 | $33,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map