K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Ahrens
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $408,154
Welcome to this beautiful, turn-key home that's located on an oversized corner lot in the heart of Ahwatukee! Enter your secure yard through front gated access and enjoy the privacy of your property with tall walls, mature trees, and updated paver and turf landscaping (2022). Step into the home through an entry that produces soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an abundance of natural light. The open floor plan flows into the dining space/backyard and through the wraparound kitchen to make this home feel like home. The versatile floor plan also features two master bedroom ensuites, an indoor laundry room, and like-new tile (2021) throughout the home. The heavy lifting has been done and the list also includes newer HVAC (2020), newer slider (2020), and a newer flat roof (2023).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kyle Ahrens
AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA657002000 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Christian | $410,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Anthony Benedict S | $330,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Gerber Kathleen L | $240,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Sovia John L | $189,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Kleespies Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Kleespies Elizabeth Anne | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winter Christian | $396,316 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Benedict S | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Kathleen L | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleespies Elizabeth Anne | $109,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +21.2% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.5% | $257 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | +35.4% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | +26.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Sold | $189,000 | -0.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $19,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $18,204 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $20,620 | $4,120 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $18,270 | $3,650 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $13,530 | $2,700 | $10,830 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Ahrens
Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Lundberg
Redeemed Real Estate
(602) 614-3077
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Peter H. Meier
HomeSmart
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
DeAnna Bindley
West USA Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
R.J. Fullmer
Realty Executives
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Landon Arciero
RE/MAX
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6838845
APN: 301-58-321
Ask me questions while you tour the home.