4246 E Carla Vista Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,033 - $405,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 E Carla Vista Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $385,508, approximately $271 per square foot. 4246 E Carla Vista Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Cooper Kelvin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Sunwest Communities Inc
Bought by
Mhip Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Kelvin B | $206,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $106,083 | Security Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Bldg Co Llc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Mhip Llc | $2,632,462 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mhip Llc | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $19,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $18,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $30,150 | $6,030 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $15,870 | $3,170 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map