4247 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,227,937, approximately $724 per square foot. 4247 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Jay P and Johnson Dani R
Bought by
Johnson Family Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Mcphee Florence Ann
Bought by
Johnson Jay P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jay P | $250,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jay P | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $424,890 | $252,897 | $171,993 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $416,560 | $247,939 | $168,621 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $408,393 | $243,078 | $165,315 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $400,386 | $238,312 | $162,074 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $392,537 | $233,640 | $158,897 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $380,896 | $226,711 | $154,185 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $373,428 | $222,266 | $151,162 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $358,930 | $213,636 | $145,294 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $353,539 | $210,427 | $143,112 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $346,615 | $206,306 | $140,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map