4248 Cuneo Dr Concord, CA 94518
Cowell Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 Cuneo Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,112,280, approximately $454 per square foot. 4248 Cuneo Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2024
Sold by
Powelson Brian J and Powelson Kari A
Bought by
Brian J Powelson Living Trust and Kari A Powelson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Powelson Brian J and Powelson Kari A
Bought by
Powelson Brian J and Powelson Kari A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Yeraka Michael J and Yeraka Carolyn J
Bought by
Powelson Brian J and Powelson Kari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian J Powelson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powelson Brian J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powelson Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Powelson Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Powelson Brian J | $451,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powelson Brian J | $360,800 | |
| Closed | Powelson Brian J | $67,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,508 | $679,565 | $195,878 | $483,687 |
| 2024 | $8,061 | $666,241 | $192,038 | $474,203 |
| 2023 | $8,061 | $653,178 | $188,273 | $464,905 |
| 2022 | $7,955 | $640,372 | $184,582 | $455,790 |
| 2021 | $7,760 | $627,816 | $180,963 | $446,853 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $609,197 | $175,597 | $433,600 |
| 2018 | $7,323 | $597,253 | $172,154 | $425,099 |
| 2017 | $7,080 | $585,543 | $168,779 | $416,764 |
| 2016 | $6,890 | $574,063 | $165,470 | $408,593 |
| 2015 | $6,818 | $565,441 | $162,985 | $402,456 |
| 2014 | $6,481 | $534,500 | $154,067 | $380,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map