4248 Everett Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 Everett Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $275,454, approximately $190 per square foot. 4248 Everett Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Crummey Thomas F
Bought by
Seidel Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Crummey Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel Ronald | $7,300 | -- | |
| Crummey Thomas F | $3,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $85,111 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $82,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $80,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $77,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $75,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $74,648 | $0 | $0 |