4274 Everett Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4274 Everett Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $306,552, approximately $184 per square foot. 4274 Everett Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Scola Joseph M and Scola Nacy C
Bought by
Buckner Ronald D and Buckner Rosa F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,300
Outstanding Balance
$70,253
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$236,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Spertos George A and Spertos Anita F
Bought by
Scola Joseph M and Scola Nancy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Barr Gerald C and Barr Margaret D
Bought by
Spertos George A and Spertos Anita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |