4248 Merced Cir Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 Merced Cir, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $687,495, approximately $297 per square foot. 4248 Merced Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Gholamzadeh Behzad Tayebi and Bevalian Azeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$201,693
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Tonya and Phillips Marcus
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Drumright Matthew J and Drumright Shawn Anne
Bought by
Phillips Marcus and Mitchell Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,170
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Newell James P and Newell Lisa M
Bought by
Drumright Matthew J and Drumright Shawn Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gholamzadeh Behzad Tayebi | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $487,785 | None Available | |
| Phillips Marcus | $643,000 | Financial Title | |
| Drumright Matthew J | $222,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gholamzadeh Behzad Tayebi | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Marcus | $514,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Drumright Matthew J | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $418,507 | $115,891 | $302,616 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $410,302 | $113,619 | $296,683 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $402,258 | $111,392 | $290,866 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $394,371 | $109,208 | $285,163 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $386,639 | $107,067 | $279,572 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $375,174 | $103,893 | $271,281 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $367,818 | $101,856 | $265,962 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $360,607 | $99,859 | $260,748 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $353,537 | $97,901 | $255,636 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $348,228 | $96,431 | $251,797 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $328,500 | $90,969 | $237,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map