425 Argus Place Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Argus Place, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $433,598, approximately $368 per square foot. 425 Argus Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sugarland Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Ibrahim Guadalupe G and Velasquez William Rene
Bought by
Velasquez William Rene and Herrera-Velasquez Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Outstanding Balance
$173,407
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Restrepo Javier
Bought by
Ibrahim Guadalupe G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Hodge Betty A
Bought by
Restrepo Javier and Paternina Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Greater Suburban Properties In
Bought by
Velasquez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Greater Suburban Properties In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez William Rene | -- | Jp Title Llc | |
| Ibrahim Guadalupe G | $160,000 | -- | |
| Restrepo Javier | $350,000 | -- | |
| Velasquez Leticia | $104,000 | -- | |
| Greater Suburban Properties In | $69,080 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez William Rene | $193,325 | |
| Closed | Ibrahim Guadalupe G | $158,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Restrepo Javier | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sec Of Hud | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $413,140 | $125,000 | $288,140 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $372,820 | $125,000 | $247,820 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $350,910 | $125,000 | $225,910 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $347,160 | $115,000 | $232,160 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $289,570 | $75,000 | $214,570 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $288,080 | $62,000 | $226,080 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $258,360 | $62,000 | $196,360 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $251,740 | $62,000 | $189,740 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $233,470 | $62,000 | $171,470 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $222,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $165,170 | $0 | $165,170 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $154,400 | $0 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map