425 E St Empire, CA 95319
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $528,911
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E St, Empire, CA 95319 and is currently estimated at $437,728, approximately $216 per square foot. 425 E St is a home with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Camp W D
Bought by
Porter Sheri Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Sheri Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $183,862 | $59,728 | $124,134 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $180,257 | $58,557 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $176,723 | $57,409 | $119,314 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $173,259 | $56,284 | $116,975 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $169,863 | $55,181 | $114,682 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $168,123 | $54,616 | $113,507 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $164,828 | $53,546 | $111,282 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $161,597 | $52,497 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $158,429 | $51,468 | $106,961 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $155,323 | $50,459 | $104,864 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $152,991 | $49,702 | $103,289 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $149,995 | $48,729 | $101,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map