425 Farrell St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $307,404 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Farrell St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $313,101, approximately $108 per square foot. 425 Farrell St is a home located in Howell County with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School, Ozarks Christian Academy, and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Hall Richard C and Hall Cathy G
Bought by
Tune Gary R and Tune Catrina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,504
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Cates Linda and Cates Timothy
Bought by
Hall Richard C and Hall Cathy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tune Gary R | -- | Pwell Crewis Title | |
| Tune Gary R | -- | Powell Crews Title & Escrow | |
| Hall Richard C | -- | Btc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tune Gary R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Richard C | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $31,600 | $4,930 | $26,670 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $28,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $28,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $26,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $26,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map