843 Monks St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $252,519 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Monks St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $317,880, approximately $167 per square foot. 843 Monks St is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School, Ozarks Christian Academy, and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Joe Dotter and Dotter Robert Joe
Bought by
Troy Witte And Vicki Witte Revocable Living T and Witte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Buehler Victor C and Buehler Carol E
Bought by
Dotter Robert Joe and Dotter Julie An
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Witte And Vicki Witte Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dotter Robert Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dotter Robert Joe | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $35,760 | $7,930 | $27,830 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $31,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $31,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $30,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $30,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map