425 Manhattan Dr Unit B Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder Neighborhood
7
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Manhattan Dr Unit B, Boulder, CO 80303. 425 Manhattan Dr Unit B is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,985 | $81,744 | $45,800 | $35,944 |
| 2024 | $7,985 | $81,744 | $45,800 | $35,944 |
| 2023 | $7,839 | $88,165 | $54,893 | $36,957 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $67,946 | $38,604 | $29,342 |
| 2021 | $6,374 | $71,443 | $40,591 | $30,852 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $64,414 | $31,174 | $33,240 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $64,414 | $31,174 | $33,240 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $58,795 | $29,160 | $29,635 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $65,001 | $32,238 | $32,763 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $53,460 | $21,731 | $31,729 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $46,391 | $21,333 | $25,058 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $46,391 | $21,333 | $25,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map