425 Matthews Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Matthews Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,336,014, approximately $1,182 per square foot. 425 Matthews Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Ralph And Patti Bernards Living Trust and Bernards Patricia
Bought by
Bernards Patricia and Bernards David K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Bernards Ralph M
Bought by
Bernards Ralph M and Bernards Patricia P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Bernards Ralph M and Bernards Patti
Bought by
Bernards Ralph and Bernards Patti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Bernards Ralph M
Bought by
Bernards Ralph M and Bernards Patti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernards Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernards Ralph M | -- | None Available | |
| Bernards Ralph M | -- | None Available | |
| Bernards Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Bernards Ralph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $78,359 | $27,552 | $50,807 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $76,823 | $27,012 | $49,811 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $75,318 | $26,483 | $48,835 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $73,842 | $25,964 | $47,878 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $72,395 | $25,455 | $46,940 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $71,653 | $25,194 | $46,459 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $70,249 | $24,700 | $45,549 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $68,872 | $24,216 | $44,656 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $67,523 | $23,742 | $43,781 |
| 2016 | $998 | $66,200 | $23,277 | $42,923 |
| 2015 | $989 | $65,207 | $22,928 | $42,279 |
| 2014 | $947 | $63,930 | $22,479 | $41,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map