4250 Highway 47 E White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $403,661
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 Highway 47 E, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $379,220, approximately $282 per square foot. 4250 Highway 47 E is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1987
Bought by
Cathey Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathey Ronnie | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $93,250 | $35,325 | $57,925 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $93,250 | $35,325 | $57,925 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $63,475 | $20,225 | $43,250 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $63,475 | $20,225 | $43,250 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $63,475 | $20,225 | $43,250 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $63,475 | $20,225 | $43,250 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $63,475 | $20,225 | $43,250 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $50,025 | $17,250 | $32,775 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $50,025 | $17,250 | $32,775 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $50,025 | $17,250 | $32,775 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $45,350 | $17,250 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $45,350 | $17,250 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map