4345 Highway 47 E White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $88,472 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4345 Highway 47 E, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $146,118, approximately $217 per square foot. 4345 Highway 47 E is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,725 | $4,375 | $11,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,725 | $4,375 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $308 | $10,425 | $1,300 | $9,125 |
| 2022 | $308 | $10,425 | $1,300 | $9,125 |
| 2021 | $302 | $10,425 | $1,300 | $9,125 |
| 2020 | $297 | $10,425 | $1,300 | $9,125 |
| 2019 | $297 | $10,425 | $1,300 | $9,125 |
| 2018 | $227 | $6,875 | $1,100 | $5,775 |
| 2017 | $227 | $6,875 | $1,100 | $5,775 |
| 2016 | $218 | $6,875 | $1,100 | $5,775 |
| 2015 | $203 | $5,975 | $1,100 | $4,875 |
| 2014 | $203 | $5,975 | $1,100 | $4,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map