Estimated Value: $251,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4254 Rose Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $256,846, approximately $283 per square foot. 4254 Rose Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Fragale Josephine
Bought by
First Midwest Bank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,499
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Fragale Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,499
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Fragale Josephine
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Company and Trust #21127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Midwest Bank | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fragale Josephine | -- | Carrington Title Partners Ll | |
| Standard Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fragale Josephine | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $19,000 | $3,426 | $15,574 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $19,000 | $3,426 | $15,574 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $19,000 | $3,426 | $15,574 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $14,562 | $2,980 | $11,582 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $14,561 | $2,979 | $11,582 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $14,561 | $2,979 | $11,582 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $13,365 | $2,681 | $10,684 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $13,365 | $2,681 | $10,684 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $13,365 | $2,681 | $10,684 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $13,184 | $2,383 | $10,801 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $13,184 | $2,383 | $10,801 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $13,184 | $2,383 | $10,801 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $15,026 | $2,383 | $12,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map