4256 New York Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4256 New York Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $590,009, approximately $394 per square foot. 4256 New York Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Golvin Judy G
Bought by
Golvin Judy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golvin Judy G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Golvin Judy G | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $144,342 | $32,574 | $111,768 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $141,513 | $31,936 | $109,577 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $138,739 | $31,310 | $107,429 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $136,020 | $30,697 | $105,323 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $133,354 | $30,096 | $103,258 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $131,988 | $29,788 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $129,401 | $29,204 | $100,197 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $126,865 | $28,632 | $98,233 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $124,378 | $28,071 | $96,307 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $121,940 | $27,521 | $94,419 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $120,109 | $27,108 | $93,001 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $117,764 | $26,581 | $91,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map