426 Fairview Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Fairview Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $308,606, approximately $227 per square foot. 426 Fairview Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Perez Paul Michael
Bought by
Perez Paul Michael and Rodriguez Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,894
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruby Jessica
Bought by
Perez Paul Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2021
Sold by
Godfrey Dalton T
Bought by
Perez Paul Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Stansell Nancy J and Norma I Pavey Trust
Bought by
Godfrey Dalton T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Pavey Norma Irene
Bought by
Pavey Norma I and The Norma I Pavey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Paul Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Paul Michael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perez Paul Michael | $175,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Godfrey Dalton T | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pavey Norma I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Paul Michael | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Paul Michael | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Dalton T | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $230,556 | $59,533 | $171,023 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $221,605 | $57,222 | $164,383 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $213,000 | $55,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $142,171 | $54,681 | $87,490 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $140,714 | $54,121 | $86,593 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $137,956 | $53,060 | $84,896 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $135,252 | $52,020 | $83,232 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $132,600 | $51,000 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $130,000 | $50,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $334 | $36,372 | $9,229 | $27,143 |
| 2014 | $310 | $35,661 | $9,049 | $26,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map