Seller's Agent in 2019
Erick Motta
3D Realty
(408) 420-0136
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $433,000
This newly renovated home features 3 newly carpeted bedrooms and 2 upgraded bathrooms.The open concept flows nicely through out the living, dining and newly remodeled kitchen. Two tone grey paint, new windows and new laminate flooring gives this spacious home a modern clean feel. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, new granite counter tops and cabinets. This beautiful home is move in ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parada Guzman Salvador O | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mii Investments | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mii Investments Inc | $156,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Felix Carolyn C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parada Guzman Salvador O | $230,693 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Sold | $234,950 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2018 12/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2018 11/10/18 | For Sale | $234,950 | +46.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $262,086 | $33,464 | $228,622 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $251,911 | $32,165 | $219,746 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $246,973 | $31,535 | $215,438 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $242,131 | $30,917 | $211,214 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $239,649 | $30,600 | $209,049 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $159,120 | $35,700 | $123,420 |
| 2018 | $504 | $42,522 | $9,747 | $32,775 |
| 2017 | $498 | $41,689 | $9,556 | $32,133 |
| 2016 | $486 | $40,872 | $9,369 | $31,503 |
| 2015 | $457 | $40,259 | $9,229 | $31,030 |
| 2014 | $427 | $39,472 | $9,049 | $30,423 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Erick Motta
3D Realty
(408) 420-0136
18 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Brenda Valdez
3D Realty
(559) 408-1460
9 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rosanne Bonilla
Nora and Associates Real Estat
(559) 232-6422
39 in this area
91 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 512383
APN: 009-033-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.