426 S Griffith Park Dr Burbank, CA 91506
Rancho Adjacent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,515,698 - $1,683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506 and is currently estimated at $1,567,425, approximately $635 per square foot. 426 S Griffith Park Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Fallon George P and Fallon Azucena R
Bought by
Fallon George P and Fallon Azucena R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon George P | -- | None Available | |
| Fallon George P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $173,643 | $47,039 | $126,604 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $170,239 | $46,117 | $124,122 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $166,902 | $45,213 | $121,689 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $163,630 | $44,327 | $119,303 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $160,422 | $43,458 | $116,964 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $155,666 | $42,170 | $113,496 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $152,615 | $41,344 | $111,271 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $146,691 | $39,740 | $106,951 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $113,265 | $39,144 | $74,121 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $111,048 | $38,378 | $72,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map