Seller's Agent in 2015
Jim Terrell
Pilkerton Realtors
(615) 300-5401
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,054,000
Beautiful wooded 5 acre lot & home close to Franklin & I-65*Excellent condition*Large area in Great room & Kitchen*Covered front porch & deck to enjoy outdoors*Sunroom*Hardwoods thru-out*Must see this well maintained one owner home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantis Derek T | $457,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Barry Elmo M | -- | None Available | |
| Lvg Barry Elmo | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desantis Derek T | $410,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Off Market | $457,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2018 03/17/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | -56.3% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Sold | $457,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $246,175 | $173,600 | $72,575 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $150,200 | $86,800 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $150,200 | $86,800 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $150,200 | $86,800 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $150,200 | $86,800 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $123,100 | $57,875 | $65,225 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $123,100 | $57,875 | $65,225 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $123,100 | $57,875 | $65,225 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $123,100 | $57,875 | $65,225 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $123,100 | $57,875 | $65,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,525 | $44,525 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,525 | $44,525 | $57,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jim Terrell
Pilkerton Realtors
(615) 300-5401
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patty Johnston
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 202-9247
23 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1671528
APN: 089-035.06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.