4261 Eaton Ct Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,327 - $842,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4261 Eaton Ct, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $797,582, approximately $600 per square foot. 4261 Eaton Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Babiak Wira R
Bought by
Mckenna M Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,168
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$654,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Mann Joyce E and Mann Phillip W
Bought by
Babiak Wira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Pittenger Jan M and Fraker Jan Marie
Bought by
Mann Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
8.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Bought by
Mckenna M Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1990
Bought by
Mckenna M Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna M Carla | $359,000 | Land Title | |
| Babiak Wira A | $227,900 | Land Title | |
| Mann Joyce E | $173,900 | Land Title | |
| Mckenna M Carla | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mckenna M Carla | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna M Carla | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babiak Wira A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Joyce E | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $49,850 | $32,381 | $17,469 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $49,850 | $32,381 | $17,469 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $54,357 | $37,976 | $20,067 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $44,195 | $27,265 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $45,466 | $28,049 | $17,417 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $41,634 | $24,596 | $17,038 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $41,634 | $24,596 | $17,038 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $38,880 | $23,112 | $15,768 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $42,984 | $25,552 | $17,432 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $35,629 | $16,477 | $19,152 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $29,882 | $16,796 | $13,086 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $29,882 | $16,796 | $13,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map