4265 Mirage Ln Unit 1 Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4265 Mirage Ln Unit 1, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $700,832, approximately $494 per square foot. 4265 Mirage Ln Unit 1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Devich John D and Devich Kareen L
Bought by
Devich John D and Devich Kareen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,156
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$658,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Wilder Marie R
Bought by
Devich John D and Devich Kareen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Wilder Marie R Trust
Bought by
Wilder Marie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
San Diego Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
First Interstate Bank Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devich John D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Devich John D | $275,000 | California Title Company | |
| Wilder Marie R | -- | -- | |
| First Interstate Bank Of California | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devich John D | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devich John D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $80,939 | $26,254 | $54,685 |
| 2024 | $824 | $79,353 | $25,740 | $53,613 |
| 2023 | $802 | $77,798 | $25,236 | $52,562 |
| 2022 | $798 | $76,274 | $24,742 | $51,532 |
| 2021 | $780 | $74,779 | $24,257 | $50,522 |
| 2020 | $776 | $74,013 | $24,009 | $50,004 |
| 2019 | $764 | $72,563 | $23,539 | $49,024 |
| 2018 | $726 | $71,141 | $23,078 | $48,063 |
| 2017 | $711 | $69,747 | $22,626 | $47,121 |
| 2016 | $691 | $68,381 | $22,183 | $46,198 |
| 2015 | $688 | $67,355 | $21,850 | $45,505 |
| 2014 | $671 | $66,036 | $21,422 | $44,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map