4267 Crestpoint Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4267 Crestpoint Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $797,719, approximately $316 per square foot. 4267 Crestpoint Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Sampayan Bruno R and Sampayan Lita M
Bought by
The Lita Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co
Bought by
Sampayan Bruno R and Sampayan Lita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,468
Outstanding Balance
$99,907
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$697,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lita Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sampayan Bruno R | $267,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampayan Bruno R | $258,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $435,408 | $137,374 | $298,034 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $418,503 | $132,041 | $286,462 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $410,298 | $129,452 | $280,846 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $402,254 | $126,914 | $275,340 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $398,130 | $125,613 | $272,517 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $390,324 | $123,150 | $267,174 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $382,672 | $120,736 | $261,936 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $375,169 | $118,369 | $256,800 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $367,814 | $116,049 | $251,765 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $362,290 | $114,306 | $247,984 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $355,195 | $112,068 | $243,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map