4279 Crestpoint Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $879,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,221
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 Crestpoint Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $850,112, approximately $263 per square foot. 4279 Crestpoint Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Salimo Edgar A and Salimo Marilyn R
Bought by
Salimo Edgar A and Salimo Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,852
Outstanding Balance
$389,199
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Salimo Edgar A and Salimo Marilyn R
Bought by
Salimo Edgar A and Salimo Marilyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,796
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Salimo Edgar A and Salimo Marilyn R
Bought by
Salimo Edgar A and Salimo Marilyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,826
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Salimo Edgar A and Salimo Marilyn R
Bought by
Salimo Edgar A and Salimo Marilyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co
Bought by
Salimo Edgar A and Salimo Marilyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,530
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salimo Edgar A | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Salimo Edgar A | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Salimo Edgar A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Salimo Edgar A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Salimo Edgar A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Salimo Edgar A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Salimo Edgar A | -- | -- | |
| Salimo Edgar A | $304,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salimo Edgar A | $434,852 | |
| Closed | Salimo Edgar A | $438,796 | |
| Closed | Salimo Edgar A | $367,826 | |
| Closed | Salimo Edgar A | $243,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,092 | $493,258 | $132,940 | $360,318 |
| 2023 | $7,092 | $474,106 | $127,779 | $346,327 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $464,811 | $125,274 | $339,537 |
| 2021 | $6,498 | $455,698 | $122,818 | $332,880 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $451,026 | $121,559 | $329,467 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $442,183 | $119,176 | $323,007 |
| 2018 | $6,218 | $433,514 | $116,841 | $316,673 |
| 2017 | $6,092 | $425,014 | $114,550 | $310,464 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $416,681 | $112,304 | $304,377 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $410,424 | $110,618 | $299,806 |
| 2014 | $5,866 | $402,386 | $108,452 | $293,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map