427 Brookside Dr Perkasie, PA 18944
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $556,214
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Brookside Dr, Perkasie, PA 18944 and is currently estimated at $535,804, approximately $272 per square foot. 427 Brookside Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Faith Christain Academy Lower, and Community Service Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Yondura Andrew W and Yondura Joann M
Bought by
Horton Brian and Horton Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Trivino Michael A and Trivino Sandra L
Bought by
Yondura Andrew W and Yondura Joann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,567
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Abbott James E and Abbott Nancy G
Bought by
Trivino Michael A and Trivino Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Brian | $307,500 | None Available | |
| Yondura Andrew W | $299,900 | -- | |
| Trivino Michael A | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horton Brian | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Brian | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yondura Andrew W | $275,567 | |
| Previous Owner | Trivino Michael A | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2019 | $5,869 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,840 | $6,120 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map