427 Cooper Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,718 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Cooper Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $79,680, approximately $45 per square foot. 427 Cooper Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Usa Regrowth Fund Llc
Bought by
B D Combs Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B D Combs Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $7,797 | $1,500 | $6,297 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $7,685 | $1,500 | $6,185 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $7,685 | $1,500 | $6,185 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $7,685 | $1,500 | $6,185 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $7,685 | $1,500 | $6,185 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $7,631 | $1,500 | $6,131 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $7,631 | $1,500 | $6,131 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $7,631 | $1,500 | $6,131 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,087 | $1,000 | $4,087 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,087 | $1,000 | $4,087 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,112 | $1,000 | $4,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,112 | $1,000 | $4,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map