427 E Peace St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $110,399 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Peace St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $162,133, approximately $79 per square foot. 427 E Peace St is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Irving Kathryn G
Bought by
Miracle Homes 427 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle Homes 427 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $960 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $906 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $918 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $848 | $6,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $6,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $896 | $6,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $6,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $889 | $6,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $880 | $6,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $6,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $863 | $6,168 | $0 | $0 |