NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,839,000 - $3,288,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,470 Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2024

Last sale price $2,950,000 $850 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,465 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Heated In Ground Pool
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School Rated A
  • Stone Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2024

Sold in a flash!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Flashberger

Compass License #01001584 Listed on: 02/23/2024

Compass

Co-Listed By

Dave Flashberger

Compass License #01243871

Last Buyer's Agent

Sue Flashberger

Compass License #01001584 Listed on: 02/23/2024

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 21,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Stone Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Built by Custom
  • Carriage Hills Subdivision, Custom Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 949 00040340

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SHGM03
  • Subdivision Name: CARRIAGE HILLS
  • Directions: Sunol to Arlington Dr to Matthew

• Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Island, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Pleasanton (925) 462-5500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21760
  • Parcel Number: 949 00040340
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2024
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Bush Family 2004 Trust and Bush Arlene A
List Price
$3,098,000
Sold Price
$2,950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$148,000
-4.78%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$3,113,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,617
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.63%
Original Mortgage
$2,507,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,460,676
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,941

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sturm John $2,950,000 Chicago Title
Bush Robert C -- --
Bush Robert C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sturm John $2,507,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $2,950,000 -- --
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Sold $2,950,000 -4.8% $850 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Sale $3,098,000 -- $893 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,291 $3,009,000 $902,700 $2,106,300
2024 $11,291 $957,560 $269,419 $688,141
2023 $11,162 $938,785 $264,136 $674,649
2022 $10,575 $920,377 $258,957 $661,420
2021 $10,304 $902,333 $253,880 $648,453
2020 $10,173 $893,083 $251,278 $641,805
2019 $10,297 $875,573 $246,351 $629,222
2018 $10,090 $858,406 $241,521 $616,885
2017 $9,832 $841,578 $236,786 $604,792
2016 $9,079 $825,079 $232,144 $592,935
2015 $8,909 $812,690 $228,658 $584,032
2014 $9,069 $796,774 $224,180 $572,594
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41050757

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 949-0004-034-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.