Estimated Value: $175,000 - $196,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Parkview Dr, Dyer, TN 38330 and is currently estimated at $186,880, approximately $94 per square foot. 427 Parkview Dr is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary School and Gibson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Markham Julia F
Bought by
Gates Beverly Gay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
Bought by
Markham Hollis A and Markham Julia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1972
Bought by
Mikkelsen Lawrence and Mikkelsen Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Beverly Gay | -- | Real Estate Title | |
| Gates Beverly Gay | -- | Real Estate Title | |
| Markham Hollis A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Mikkelsen Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $44,475 | $3,750 | $40,725 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $44,475 | $3,750 | $40,725 |
| 2023 | $869 | $27,925 | $2,450 | $25,475 |
| 2022 | $849 | $27,925 | $2,450 | $25,475 |
| 2021 | $849 | $27,925 | $2,450 | $25,475 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $27,925 | $2,450 | $25,475 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $27,925 | $2,450 | $25,475 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $28,100 | $2,225 | $25,875 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $28,100 | $2,225 | $25,875 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $28,100 | $2,225 | $25,875 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $28,100 | $2,225 | $25,875 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $28,100 | $2,225 | $25,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map