4272 Pacific Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,412,492 - $3,559,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,290
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4272 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $3,508,373, approximately $663 per square foot. 4272 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Barbanell Ronald L and Barbanell Revocable T Ronald L
Bought by
Arevian Sarkis T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$721,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arevian Sarkis T | $1,030,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arevian Sarkis T | $721,000 | |
| Closed | Arevian Sarkis T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,259 | $1,521,601 | $908,530 | $613,071 |
| 2024 | $19,259 | $1,491,766 | $890,716 | $601,050 |
| 2023 | $18,947 | $1,462,516 | $873,251 | $589,265 |
| 2022 | $17,784 | $1,433,840 | $856,129 | $577,711 |
| 2021 | $17,428 | $1,405,727 | $839,343 | $566,384 |
| 2019 | $17,180 | $1,364,035 | $814,449 | $549,586 |
| 2018 | $16,698 | $1,337,290 | $798,480 | $538,810 |
| 2016 | $15,331 | $1,285,364 | $767,475 | $517,889 |
| 2015 | $14,709 | $1,266,057 | $755,947 | $510,110 |
| 2014 | $14,593 | $1,241,258 | $741,140 | $500,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map