4279 Stonewall Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,161 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4279 Stonewall Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $627,290, approximately $442 per square foot. 4279 Stonewall Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Brace Gordon N and Brace Jo Ann I
Bought by
West Richard D and West Betty Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,750
Outstanding Balance
$36,541
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$590,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Richard D | $55,000 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Richard D | $100,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $133,033 | $21,880 | $111,153 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $127,869 | $21,031 | $106,838 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $125,363 | $20,619 | $104,744 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $122,906 | $20,215 | $102,691 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $121,647 | $20,008 | $101,639 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $119,263 | $19,616 | $99,647 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $116,926 | $19,232 | $97,694 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $114,634 | $18,855 | $95,779 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $112,387 | $18,486 | $93,901 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $110,701 | $18,209 | $92,492 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $108,534 | $17,853 | $90,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map