428 Applestone Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Applestone Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $314,453, approximately $239 per square foot. 428 Applestone Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Prosser Cheryl L and Brown Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Brown Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Outstanding Balance
$90,143
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$224,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Prosser Jeffrey E
Bought by
Prosser Cheryl L and Jokerst Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Thuneman Paul D
Bought by
Prosser Jeffrey E and Jokerst Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Thuneman Paul D and Thuneman Kathy J
Bought by
Thuneman Paul D and The Paul D Thuneman Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Cheryl Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Prosser Cheryl L | -- | -- | |
| Prosser Jeffrey E | -- | Land Title Company | |
| Thuneman Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Cheryl Lynn | $142,300 | |
| Closed | Prosser Jeffrey E | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $55,230 | $33,590 | $21,640 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $49,620 | $21,580 | $28,040 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $49,620 | $21,580 | $28,040 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $41,990 | $24,000 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $41,990 | $24,000 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $35,240 | $18,600 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $35,240 | $18,600 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $30,720 | $14,550 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $30,720 | $14,550 | $16,170 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $30,170 | $10,750 | $19,420 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $30,170 | $10,750 | $19,420 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $29,910 | $7,870 | $22,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map