500 Ries Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Ries Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $525,938, approximately $166 per square foot. 500 Ries Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $84,490 | $53,690 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $78,220 | $34,540 | $43,680 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $78,220 | $34,540 | $43,680 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $71,590 | $38,360 | $33,230 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $73,950 | $38,360 | $35,590 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $64,140 | $21,790 | $42,350 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $64,140 | $21,790 | $42,350 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $50,620 | $17,330 | $33,290 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $50,620 | $17,330 | $33,290 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $46,990 | $13,910 | $33,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map