403 Applestone Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $276,674 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Applestone Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $296,169, approximately $306 per square foot. 403 Applestone Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Dolson Melissa Long
Bought by
Flagg Jeremy and Flagg Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,316
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Dolson Scott and Long Melissa
Bought by
The Melissa Long Dolson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dolson Scott and Dolson Melissa Long
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Demartino Christine A and Demartino Steven P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flagg Jeremy | $149,000 | Title Experts Llc | |
| The Melissa Long Dolson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dolson Scott | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $112,189 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flagg Jeremy | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolson Scott | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $49,530 | $29,010 | $20,520 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $42,890 | $18,660 | $24,230 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $42,890 | $18,660 | $24,230 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $36,790 | $20,730 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $36,790 | $20,730 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $31,010 | $16,470 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $31,010 | $16,470 | $14,540 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $30,040 | $12,880 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $30,040 | $12,880 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $26,010 | $9,460 | $16,550 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $26,010 | $9,460 | $16,550 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $22,820 | $6,480 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map