428 Main St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Main St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $92,178, approximately $84 per square foot. 428 Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Branch Gertrude and Branch Hosie
Bought by
Williams Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Edwin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $4,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $502 | $4,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $498 | $4,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,581 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records