Seller's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Hernandez
LPT Realty, Inc.
(559) 471-8737
12 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $746,000
Charming 1930's classic beach bungalow in Pismo Beach! This delightful 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home welcomes you with an inviting enclosed porch nook. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the family room, breakfast nook, and kitchen, which boasts new stainless steel appliances. The bathroom features a timeless black and white design with a newly tiled shower. An indoor laundry closet is conveniently located down a short hall leading to the bedroom. Step outside to a spacious backyard perfect for gatherings and gardening, adorned with fruit trees and beautiful ornamental plants. Enjoy a leisurely walk or bike ride to the beach in downtown Pismo and explore nearby walking trails just outside your front door. Nestled in a private setting, this charming beach house is sure to steal your heart!
Square footage includes enclosed porch area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 559-471-8737 License #01980008 Listed on: 08/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Rafael Varias | $700,000 | First American Title | |
| Early Victor | $510,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ricketts Kathryn | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Richards Clark A | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fisher Raymond R | $484,500 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Hampshire Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Hampshire Timothy John | $340,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Stucker Ryan M | $133,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Keith Peter | $172,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stuart Sandra Lee | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stuart Brian R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stuart Brian R | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vidal Lorraine M | $17,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Rafael Varias | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricketts Kathryn | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Clark A | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Raymond R | $387,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampshire Timothy John | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuart Brian R | $33,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $700,000 | -6.5% | $990 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -3.7% | $1,059 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $778,000 | -1.3% | $1,100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $788,000 | -1.3% | $1,115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $798,000 | +56.5% | $1,129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Sold | $510,000 | -3.6% | $745 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Sale | $529,000 | +27.5% | $772 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Sold | $415,000 | -- | $606 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $557,754 | $437,456 | $120,298 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $546,819 | $428,879 | $117,940 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $536,098 | $420,470 | $115,628 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $525,587 | $412,226 | $113,361 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $515,283 | $404,144 | $111,139 |
| 2020 | $5,652 | $510,000 | $400,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $4,859 | $431,766 | $338,130 | $93,636 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $423,300 | $331,500 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $415,000 | $325,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $235,985 | $159,154 | $76,831 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $232,441 | $156,764 | $75,677 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $227,889 | $153,694 | $74,195 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Hernandez
LPT Realty, Inc.
(559) 471-8737
12 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Mandulay
Blair Properties
(805) 801-2508
19 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Bruce Blair
Blair Properties
(805) 441-1374
10 in this area
60 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shay Murphy
Coldwell Banker Premier R.E.
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Chrissy Murphy
Coldwell Banker Premier R.E.
a
Buyer's Agent in 2016
agent Nonmember
Non-member Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI25175677
APN: 005-086-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.