429 E Beechwold Blvd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,334 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Beechwold Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $345,834, approximately $331 per square foot. 429 E Beechwold Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Myers David G and Myers Mary C
Bought by
Swint Matthew C and Swint Kristine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,517
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$266,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Carroll James P and Carroll Alice M
Bought by
Myers David G and Myers Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,800
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1964
Bought by
Carroll James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swint Matthew C | $158,000 | -- | |
| Myers David G | $124,500 | Service Title Agency | |
| Carroll James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swint Matthew C | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers David G | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $98,560 | $45,010 | $53,550 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $98,560 | $45,010 | $53,550 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $98,560 | $45,010 | $53,550 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $83,520 | $27,270 | $56,250 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $83,520 | $27,270 | $56,250 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $83,520 | $27,270 | $56,250 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $65,910 | $21,000 | $44,910 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $65,910 | $21,000 | $44,910 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $65,910 | $21,000 | $44,910 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $50,720 | $17,570 | $33,150 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $50,720 | $17,570 | $33,150 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $50,720 | $17,570 | $33,150 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $48,300 | $16,730 | $31,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map