429 E Silva St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Silva St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $691,236, approximately $453 per square foot. 429 E Silva St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Manriquez Agustin Alcala
Bought by
Chavez Juvenal G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$181,644
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$509,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Y Properties
Bought by
Manriquez Agustin Alcala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Frangou Karen Kristeen and Estate Of Bonnie Eloise Wright
Bought by
Y Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Juvenal G | $290,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Manriquez Agustin Alcala | $610,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Y Properties | $257,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Juvenal G | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Manriquez Agustin Alcala | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $374,323 | $135,916 | $238,407 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $366,984 | $133,251 | $233,733 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $359,789 | $130,639 | $229,150 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $352,735 | $128,078 | $224,657 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $345,819 | $125,567 | $220,252 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $335,564 | $121,844 | $213,720 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $328,985 | $119,455 | $209,530 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $316,212 | $114,817 | $201,395 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $311,463 | $113,093 | $198,370 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $305,363 | $110,878 | $194,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map