429 Loma Prieta Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $1,011,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
923
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Loma Prieta Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $866,124, approximately $938 per square foot. 429 Loma Prieta Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Freeman Adrienne
Bought by
Panetta Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,713
Outstanding Balance
$131,131
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Obrien Randi Ransom and The Ruth Marjorie Ransom Revoc
Bought by
Panetta Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Ransom Ruth Marjorie
Bought by
Ransom Ruth Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Ransom R Marjorie
Bought by
Ransom Ruth Marjorie and Ruth Marjorie Ransom Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panetta Jeffrey | -- | Title Resource Gu | |
| Panetta Jeffrey | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ransom Ruth Marjorie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ransom Ruth Marjorie | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Ransom Ruth Marjorie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panetta Jeffrey | $155,713 | |
| Closed | Panetta Jeffrey | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ransom Ruth Marjorie | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $451,788 | $293,663 | $158,125 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $434,244 | $282,259 | $151,985 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $425,730 | $276,725 | $149,005 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $417,382 | $271,299 | $146,083 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $413,102 | $268,517 | $144,585 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $405,002 | $263,252 | $141,750 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $397,061 | $258,090 | $138,971 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $389,274 | $253,029 | $136,245 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $381,642 | $248,068 | $133,574 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $375,910 | $244,342 | $131,568 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $368,547 | $239,556 | $128,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map