429 Melbourne Dr Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Melbourne Dr, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $424,184, approximately $294 per square foot. 429 Melbourne Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Nunes Clifford L and Nunes Dorothy S
Bought by
Nunes Living Trust and Nunes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Nunes Dorothy S and Di Gino Dorothy
Bought by
Nunes Clifford L and Nunes Dorothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Digino Dorothy and Nunez Dorothy
Bought by
Nunes Cliff and Nunes Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunes Clifford L | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Nunes Cliff | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunes Clifford L | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $179,464 | $73,372 | $106,092 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $175,946 | $71,934 | $104,012 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $172,497 | $70,524 | $101,973 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $169,116 | $69,142 | $99,974 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $165,801 | $67,787 | $98,014 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $164,101 | $67,092 | $97,009 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $160,884 | $65,777 | $95,107 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $157,731 | $64,488 | $93,243 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $154,639 | $63,224 | $91,415 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $151,608 | $61,985 | $89,623 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $149,331 | $61,054 | $88,277 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,407 | $59,859 | $86,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map