429 Rose Rd Schellsburg, PA 15559
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $605,600
Studio
--
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Rose Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559 and is currently estimated at $469,200, approximately $227 per square foot. 429 Rose Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Central Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Chestnut Ridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Bought by
Myer Jerry W and Myer Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myer Jerry W | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $202,390 | $55,990 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $202,390 | $55,990 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $202,390 | $55,990 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $263,690 | $55,990 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $263,690 | $55,990 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $263,690 | $55,990 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $263,690 | $55,990 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $5,086 | $263,690 | $55,990 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $263,690 | $55,990 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,690 | $55,990 | $207,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,480 | $46,780 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map