666 Hoover Rd Schellsburg, PA 15559
Estimated Value: $152,336 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Hoover Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559 and is currently estimated at $187,834, approximately $148 per square foot. 666 Hoover Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Central Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Chestnut Ridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1972
Bought by
Griffith Glendon H and Mary Belle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Glendon H | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,200 | $10,200 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map