502 Hoover Rd Schellsburg, PA 15559
Estimated Value: $134,935 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Hoover Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559 and is currently estimated at $222,312, approximately $104 per square foot. 502 Hoover Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Central Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Chestnut Ridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Delasko David M and Delasko Diane L
Bought by
Delasko Joyce P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delasko Joyce P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delasko Joyce P | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $867 | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $837 | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $813 | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $779 | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $771 | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $727 | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $727 | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $708 | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,100 | $28,500 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map