429 W Eagle Lake Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 W Eagle Lake Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $221,475, approximately $205 per square foot. 429 W Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Lund Denise
Bought by
Meyer Mason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,402
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Lund Denise E
Bought by
Meyer Mason S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,402
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Meyer Wendy L
Bought by
Lund Denise Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Green Nancy M
Bought by
Meyer Wendy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Mason | $218,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Mason S | $218,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lund Denise Elizabeth | $137,500 | -- | |
| Meyer Wendy L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Mason | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Meyer Mason S | $211,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,476 | $224,100 | $70,300 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $203,900 | $56,500 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $217,500 | $63,700 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $177,400 | $49,700 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $166,000 | $43,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $150,600 | $34,900 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $143,200 | $45,600 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $121,100 | $40,000 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $116,800 | $43,000 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $115,600 | $44,800 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,200 | $38,300 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map