4293 Warren Rd Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,048 - $1,002,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4293 Warren Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $793,512, approximately $366 per square foot. 4293 Warren Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $179,850 | $89,400 | $90,450 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $101,525 | $35,750 | $65,775 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $101,525 | $35,750 | $65,775 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $101,525 | $35,750 | $65,775 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $101,525 | $35,750 | $65,775 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $82,825 | $23,850 | $58,975 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $82,825 | $23,850 | $58,975 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $82,825 | $23,850 | $58,975 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $82,825 | $23,850 | $58,975 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $82,825 | $23,850 | $58,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,850 | $18,350 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,150 | $18,350 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map