43 Bluff Ave Mashpee, MA 02649
Popponesset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,354,814
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Bluff Ave, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $1,266,954, approximately $920 per square foot. 43 Bluff Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Forsgard Eric and Forsgard Jane
Bought by
Schlein Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Gilligan Kathleen M and Gilligan Lawrence P
Bought by
Forsgard Eric and Forsgard Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlein Julie A | $1,495,000 | None Available | |
| Forsgard Eric | $400,000 | -- | |
| Forsgard Eric | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,983 | $1,054,800 | $677,000 | $377,800 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $975,500 | $615,600 | $359,900 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $785,300 | $492,300 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $716,200 | $476,500 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $630,900 | $429,300 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $607,000 | $412,800 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $593,500 | $412,800 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $571,700 | $412,800 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $530,200 | $385,300 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $481,800 | $346,800 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $447,100 | $346,800 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $431,200 | $332,200 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map